Monday, March 8, 2021

ABUJA 2021: ALIKO DAGOTE, OTHERS TOP LISTS OF NOMINEES @ 4TH ANNUAL *PAN AFRICAN LEADERSHIP & SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AWARDS



ist of Award Nominees for the 4th Annual *PAN AFRICAN LEADERSHIP & SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AWARDS (ABUJA 2021)*

✓ *Alh. (Dr) Aliko DanGote*- (Africa's Most richest Business Mugul).
Nominated under SDG #9 – Industry, Innovation & Infrastructure...
Nominated for Grand Humanitarian Ambassador of Economic & Social Development & Outstanding Support to humanity through Philanthropy in the Critical Situation of the COVID 19 towards National Development.

✓ *Lt. Gen. TY Danjuma*
(Grand Humanitarian Ambassador,
Leadership Excellence & Outstanding Performance for Nation Building & Service to Humanity.

✓ *Mr. Mohammed Abubakar Adamu*, - Inspector General of Police, Federal Republic Of Nigeria.
Nominated for Honourary Doctorate & Leadership Excellence, Outstanding performance in Peace Building & National Security in Nigeria.

✓ *His Excellency, Alh.Tanko Almakura* - (Former Governor, Nassarawa State.
Nominated For Induction of FELLOW, Chartered Inst. Of Leadership & Goverance, USA
Leadership Excellence & Outstanding Peformance in Service for Governance and Social responsibility in State development

✓ *Hon. Paulina Tallen-Minister Of Women Affairs, Federal Republic Of Nigeria.
Nominated For Induction of FELLOW, Chartered Inst. Of Leadership & Goverance, USA
Excellence in Women Leadership & Role Model Performance

✓ *His Excellency, Hammed Muazu*, - Former Governor, Bauchi State).
Nominated for Honourary Doctorate
Leadership Excellence & Outstanding Peformance in Service for Governance and Social responsibility in State development

✓ *Hon. Justice Pius D. Damulak* - Former, Chief Justice Of Plateau State.
Nominated under SDG #16 – Peace, Justice & Strong Institutions (Grand Ambassador of Justice).
A Meritorious Award Of Excellence in Leadership within an injustice System and also For his consistent patriotic interest on peace building and mutual coexistences amongst the Christian and Muslims in Plateau State.

✓ *Hon. Jerry Were*,
Commissioner Special Duties, intergovernmental and NGOs, Plateau State.
Nominated for Honourary Doctorate, ESTAM University, Senegal
Leadership Excellence in Youth Capacity Building & Role Model
Performance toward society development.

✓ *Rev.Fr.Patrick Shayin OSA.* - Former Boser of St.Monica Parish, Jos, Plateau State).
Nominated for Humanitarian Ambassador of Peace and mutual coexistence amongst Christians and Muslims in Jos, plateau State Nigeria.

✓ *Hon.Goarge Daika* - Former Speaker House of Assembly, Plateau State.
Nominated for Leadership Excellence in Youth Capacity Building & Role Model
Performance toward society development.

✓ *Chief Jouro Magaji (Ujah)* - Chairman of Traditional Rulers, Jos-North, Plateau State.

✓ *J Martins* ..
Nigerian Celebrity Artiste
Confirmed for Honourary Doctorate Award

✓ *Dr Brown lanvin Esiobise*
Chairman - Brown Communications Nig. Ltd Confirmed for Honourary Doctorate Award

✓ *H.E (Dr) Babatunde Lee* - Director Of Operations (Africa),
International Peace Commission (UN-IPC). Confirmed for FELLOW Induction.

✓ *Alh.Usman Idris Jumba*
Confirmed for FELLOW Induction.

✓ *Alh. Suleiman Abdulahi Kayarda*
Confirmed for FELLOW Induction.

*AWARD CATEGORIES*
a) Outstanding Performance & Leadership Excellence in Service for Nation Building & Service to Humanity.

b) Leadership Excellence & Outstanding Peformance in Service for Governance and Social responsibility
in community/State development

c) Outstanding Performance & Excellence in Peace Building & Security.

d) Outstanding Support to humanity through Philanthropy in the Critical Situation of the COVID 19 towards National Development.

f) Leadership Excellence in Youth Capacity Building & Role Model
Performance toward society development.

g) Excellence in Women Leadership & Role Model Performance

h) Outstanding Performance in Children Welfare & Philanthropy.

i) Outstanding Media Platform Active in Social Responsibility.

j) Outstanding Performance & Excellence in Human Right Advocacy & Service to humanity.

AWARD SCREENING COMMITTEE

1. Mr Boss Mustapha- Executive Secretary, Government Of the Federal Republic Of Nigeria

2. HIs Excellency, Amb. (Dr) Babatunde Lee - Director Of Operations(Africa), United Nations International Peace Commission (UN-IPC)

3. His Excellency Abraham Harrison (PhD) - Secretary General (West Africa), United Nations International Human Rights Commission (UN-IHRC).

4. Hon. (Dr) Tunji Asaolu- Country Rep.
African Union ECOSSOC Nigeria

5. Major General Bello A. Tsoho (PhD), FCIML- Former Provost, Nigerian Army College Of Education, Ilorin, Kwara State

6. Amb. (Dr) Jonathan Ojadah FCIML, FAIET - National President/Founder, Arise O Nigeria

For more info on Sustainable Development Awards Nomination, kindly visit
http://ariseonigeria.com.ng/sdg-awards/

No comments:

Post a Comment